Villas & Vacations - in the AlgarveVilla Club Ltd

Sociedade de Mediacao Imobiliaria Lda (AMI 715)

2017 Season

CourseAprilMayJuneJulyAugSeptOct
Pine Cliff (18 holes)56.0056.0056.0056.0056.0056.0056.00
Pinheiros Altos106.00106.0081.0081.0081.0091.00106.00
Quinta do Lago (North)148.00148.00134.00119.00119.00148.00148.00
Quinta do Lago (South)140.00140.00124.00105.00105.00140.00140.00
Laranjal140.00140.00124.00105.00105.00140.00140.00
San Lorenzo141.00141.00141.00118.00118.00141.00TBA
VDL- Ocean116.00116.0093.0088.0088.00106.00125.00
Twilight69.0069.0061.0059.0059.0065.0074.00
VDL- Royal116.00116.0063.0088.0088.00106.00125.00
Twilight69.0069.0061.0059.0059.0065.0074.00
Vilamoura Laguna86.0078.0078.0064.0064.0078.0086.00
Vilamoura Millenium94.0086.0086.0074.0074.0086.0094.00
Vilamoura Old Course140.00125.00125.00109.00109.00125.00140.00
Vilamoura Victoria142.00135.00135.00118.00118.00135.00135.00
Vila Sol91.0091.0071.0071.0071.0091.0097.00

Callaway Club Rentals @ EUR 35 per week. EUR 10 for Delivery.

Golf Booking Notes

  • All reservations are made subject to confirmation
  • A minimum of 48 hours notice of any cancellation is required. Otherwise you will be charged as a No-show.
  • Any alteration in green-fees by the Golf Club is beyond our control
  • Payments can be made in advance by cash or credit cards. A 2% surcharge charge is added for Credit Card payments.
  • Quinta do Lago Golf Course will only confirm tee times 14 days in advance.
  • Handicap certificates are required on all courses. If you fail to bring your handicap certification you may not be allowed to play and will still be charged.

VDL golf

Having problems deciding which course would be best for you?

Contact Geoff!

Geoff Bacon PGA Golf Professional

Villas & Vacations are delighted to be in partnership with Geoff Bacon a local PGA golf professional. Geoff has lived and played golf in this area for the past 5 years. He is perfectly qualified to help you select the right courses at the best prices. Apart from offering tuition to all standards of players he can also arrange games for visiting golfers, as well as hiring golf clubs etc...

We believe by working with Geoff our clients will have access to more local golf knowledge which will help you to maximize your playing experience here in the Algarve!

More   Geoff Bacon PGA Golf Professional

Geoff is working in partnership with Villas & Vacations.

Posted: 2010-02-08      Click here for more
 • Home
 • Current Prices
 • Booking Conditions
 • Meet our Pro







 

 

copyright 2017, Villa Club Ltd
Portugal Sales Agency: Villas & Vacations Sociedade de Mediacao Imobiliaria Lda (AMI 715)